Service policies

Competent Authority.
Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals.
Responsible for the protection of your personal data

Business name: wsDEV Web & Software Development S.A.

Tradename: wsDEV

Personal information

Full name and surname

Email

Phone number

Business data

Name or Social reason

RFC

Home

Email

Phone number

Treatment of your personal data

They will be used exclusively to provide "wsDEV" services and products, inform you of changes with them and create databases.

Obtain feedback on the quality of services provided through surveys, testimonials, and evaluations.

Send you promotional messages, marketing, commercial prospecting, advertising, renewals or any general information about our services and products.

Transfers

We inform you that your personal data may be collected, processed and transferred within and outside the country to holding companies, subsidiaries, affiliates and/or with commercial agreements with "wsDEV". (The provisions of Articles 10, Section IV and Article 37, Fractions III, IV and VII of the Law being applicable).

Revocation of consent

If you do not express your opposition to this Privacy Notice, it will be understood that you have granted your tacit consent for the treatment of your personal data.

In case you oppose the treatment of the same or revoke the consent that you have given us for that purpose. Through the procedures that we have implemented that consist of sending your request through an electronic note to the email sales@wsdevworld.com. The response to your request will be notified via email. (Consider a period of up to 7 days to resolve your request).

Updates or modifications to the Privacy Notice

"wsDEV" reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, any modification will be available to the public and can be consulted on this same page wsdevworld.com/privacy. wsdevworld.com/privacy

Last update: 01/01/2020